Latest Media
Pastor Allison
Date: November 4, 2018
   November 2018   
SMTWTFS
    123
45678910
11121314151617
18192021222324
252627282930 
     
Upcoming Events
NOV

17

SAT
Traditional Worship - S
5:30 PM
Sanctuary
NOV

18

SUN
Traditional Worship - S
8:15 AM
Sanctuary
Adult Bible Class / Sunday School - MH / YR / RLS
9:00 AM
Mission Hall / Youth Room / RLS
Contemporary Communion - S
10:45 AM
Sanctuary
NOV

19

MON
Room Occupied - MH
9:00 AM
Mission Hall
Hands of Love - DT Home
1:00 PM
Turner's Home
NOV

20

TUE
Men's Bible Study - MH
7:30 AM
Mission Hall
LWIS - MH [social time at 9:30]
10:00 AM
Mission Hall
Bell Choir - CR
5:45 PM
Choir Room
Cub / Boy Scouts - FH
6:00 PM
Fellowship Hall
Choir - CR
7:00 PM
Choir Room
Join Our Mailing List

Redeemer Reporter

Bible Search
Sunday Morning Bible Classes

Lutheran Church of Our Redeemer

Sunday Morning Bible Classes

2016-2017 School Year

 

Adult Bible Classes - August 7th - September 4th

 

A Longer Look at the Lessons – This class takes a look at the 3 Scripture readings that are being used during the worship service.  It's a great opportunity to see the interconnectivity of Scripture and look further into what our weekend sermon is teaching us. – Led by Pastor Akers and Pastor Allison

 

Children's and Youth Sunday School

GROWING IN CHRIST

(ages birth to age 3)

Led by: Sandi Corradi

Location:  Church Nursery

 

Preschool-Kindergarten - Kid's Rock

(ages 3-kindergarten)

Led by: Ashley Schneider

Location: Kindergarden Classroom (Early Childhood Wing, near gym)

 

Grades 1st-4th - Kid's Rock

Led by: Tracy Brandenberg

Location: Mrs. Grecu's 3rd/4th grade classroom (east end of school)

 

Middle School 5th-8th - Firm Foundation

Led by: Hugh Hunkeler

Why Jesus? - A study of who Jesus was, why he is important, and if He is really the only way to heaven.  Join us with your questions as we answer tough questions about our Savior.

Location: Mrs. Dunkin's 5th/6th Grade Classroom

 

8th Grade Confirmation - BEGINS SEPTEMBER 11TH

Led by: Pastors, Jonathan Guse, Ruth Lavrenz, and Kathy Tucker

Location: Mrs. Martin's 7th/8th grade class room (east end of school)

 

High School 9th-12th - Strong Tower

Led by: Zack Conner

Location: Youth Room Upstairs